32nd International IBBY Congress - 32º Congreso Internacional de IBBY

The strenght of minorities - A forza das minorías - La fuerza de las minorías

Index
Programme >
Wednesday 8 Thursday 9 Friday 10 Saturday 11 Sunday 12
Program day 8 (pdf) Program day 9 (pdf) Program day 10 (pdf) Program day 11 (pdf) Program day 12 (pdf)
Full program (pdf)
9:00-15:00 h
•IBBY Executive Committee meeting

9:30-10:45 h
•Opening Plenary Lecture E. Ferreiro

9:30-10:45 h
•Plenary Lecture L. Bojunga

9:30-10:45 h
•Plenary Lecture T. Colomer

9:30-10:45 h
•Plenary Lecture M. Rivas

10:45-11:15 h
Coffee break
10:45-11:15 h
Coffee break
10:45-11:15 h
Coffee break
10:45-11:15 h
Coffee break
11:00-17:00 h
•Congress Registration

11:15-12:30 h
•Plenary Lecture V. Montejo

11:15-12:30 h
•Plenary Lecture G. Wolf

11:15-12:30 h
•Plenary Lecture M. Yousef

11:15-12:30 h
•Editors' Panel

•Readers Theatre

12:30-14:00 h
Lunch
12:30-14:00 h
Lunch
12:30-14:00 h
Lunch
12:30-14:00 h
Lunch
14:00-15:30 h
•Round Tables

•Workshop

14:00-15:30 h
•Round Tables

•Workshop

14:00-15:30 h
•Round Tables

•Workshop

14:00-15:30 h
•Poster Seminar Sessions

•Professional Meetings

•IBBY-Forum

15:30-16:00 h
Coffee break
15:30-16:00 h
Coffee break
15:30-16:00 h
Coffee break
15:30-16:00 h
Coffee break
16:00 -17:30 h
•Seminar Sessions

•Workshop

16:00 -17:30 h
•Seminar Sessions

•Bookbird meeting

16:00 -17:30 h
•Seminar Sessions

16:00 -18:00 h
•IBBY General Assembly

17:30-18:00 h
Break
17:30-18:00 h
Break
17:30-18:00 h
Break
18:00-18:30 h
Break
19:00-20:00 h
•Opening Ceremony

18:00-20:00 h
•Presentation of the 2010 IBBY Honour List Diplomas

18:00-19:00 h
•Presentation of the winners of the 2010 IBBY-Asahi Awards

18:00-19:00 h
•Special IBBY Honour List Round Table

18:30 - 19:45 h
•Closing ceremony

20:00 h
•Reception

20:30 h
•Gala Presentation of the 2010 IBBY-Asahi Reading Promotion Awards

20:30 h
•Gala presentation of the 2010 H. C. Andersen Awards

21:00 h
•Farewell dinner

Full program (pdf)
Program day 8 (pdf) Program day 9 (pdf) Program day 10 (pdf) Program day 11 (pdf) Program day 12 (pdf)
Wednesday 8 Thursday 9 Friday 10 Saturday 11 Sunday 12